Nominations

Best Series

All series from the Official Selection
are nominated for Best Series and have the
chance to receive the 2.000€ prize money
donated by Netfall.

Best Director

Nick Rusconi - Arthur
Pablo Javier Parés - DAEMONIUM
Dirk Rosenlöcher - Discocalypse
Devon Armstrong - Empty Space
Rose of Dolls & Oliver Mend - Gifted Corporation
Riccardo Cannella - Hidden
Louis Chiche - OSMOSIS
John Tague - The Rolling Soldier
Lucie Tournant - Weakness
Marc Schießer - WISHLIST

Best Actress

Caroline du Bled - Blind Data
Rocío Rodríguez - DAEMONIUM
Katie Pelensky - Empty Space
Carolina Costa - My Wife is a Pastor
Alexandra Ansidei - OSMOSIS
Mirta Busnelli - Silent Night
Rosie Lourde - Starting from Now
Maria Broniewska - Talking to Grandma
Caris Vujcec - The Pepper Project

Best Actor

Ettore Nicoletti - Arthur
Jarod Joseph - CODED
Dany Casco - DAEMONIUM
Michael Knoefler - Discocalypse
Mark Mitchinson - High Road
Lipe Viana - Standardized
Tom Chamberlain - The Pantsless Detective
John Tague - The Rolling Soldier
Atsushi Ogata - Yukata Cowboy

Best Supporting Actress

Angela Moore - CODED
Ulrike Kargus - Filmcity
Emma Thompson - High Road
Anahì Traversi - Orazio’s Clan
Nathalie Schmidt - Weakness
Nele Schepe - WISHLIST

Best Supporting Actor

Vincent Debost - BERTRAND
Sebastian Stielke - Blind Data
Gastón Armagno - El Maravilloso Parque Hoolister
Freddy Douglas - Empty Space
Janis Zaurins - Filmcity
Nicolas van Beveren - OSMOSIS

Best Cinematography

Jona Muia - ANA
Mariano Suárez - DAEMONIUM
Daniel Hacker - Discocalypse
Laurent Léger, David Lorenzo,
Aito Guerrero - Gifted Corporation
Nicolò Cappello - Hidden
Giacomo Frittelli - Orazio’s Clan
Sylvain Rodriguez - OSMOSIS
Tui Lohf, Daniel Ernst - WISHLIST
Muriel Aboulrouss - Zyara

Best Screenplay

Nick Rusconi, Chloe De Souza - Arthur
Hélène Lombard, Julien Sibony, Méline Engerbeau,
Camille Duvelleroy - BERTRAND
Carlos Vin Lopes - Blind Data
Gabriel Doré - Claire and Michel
Devon Armstrong - Empty Space
Dennis Albrecht - Filmcity
William Chiche, Louis Chiche, Gabriel Chiche,
Loic Belland, Nyima Cartier - OSMOSIS
Dipu Bhattacharya - The Pantsless Detective

Best Editing

Dirk Rosenlöcher, Daniel Hacker - Discocalypse
Damian Karras - Gifted Corporation
Marc Schießer - WISHLIST
Atsushi Ogata - Yukata Cowboy
Liliane Hanbali - Zyara

Best Original Score

Miles Ito - Here We Wait
Gian Marco Castro - Hidden
Michał Woźniak - Talking to Grandma
John Tague - The Rolling Soldier
Marcel Becker-Neu, Vincent Lee - WISHLIST

Best Sound Design

DAEMONIUM
Discocalypse
Gifted Corporation
OSMOSIS
TubeHeads
WISHLIST

Best Visual Effects

DAEMONIUM
Discocalypse
Gifted Corporation
OSMOSIS
WISHLIST

Best Production Design

Capitol Hill
DAEMONIUM
Dark Darkness
Gifted Corporation
Here We Wait
Orazio’s Clan
The Dump
The Pantsless Detective
TubeHeads

Best Documentary

Biziklautak
Face to Faith
Late Bloomer
WHAT IS HOME
Zyara

Best Pilot

Albtrauf
Call of Beauty
Loose Ends
SPESSART SHORTS

All creators of the pilots
have the opportunity to pitch
their project during the festival.

Event Organizers

Official Sponsors & Partners

Official Sponsors Business Day

Official Sponsors Educational Day

Sponsors

Supporter

Media Partners

Festival Partners